Incumbency of Regular Principals

Our Current Principal

Dr. Shyam Sunder Sharma

Oct. 2017 till date

Dr. S.S. Sharma

Apr. 2013 to Nov. 2016

Mr. D.K. Sharma

Oct. 1996 to Feb. 2006

Dr. Sham Sunder Sood

Aug. 1988 to Sep. 1996

Dr. K.K. Verma

Jul. 1986 to Feb. 1988

Mr. R.N. Katyal

Jul. 1985 to Jul. 1986

Mr. H.S. Bawa

Apr. 1984 to Sep. 1984

Mr. C.L. Sharma

Aug. 1981 to Sep. 1983

Mrs. B.D. Bhatia

Nov. 1978 to Feb. 1980

Mr. V.K. Kohli

Aug. 1976 to Apr. 1977

Mr. R.R. Sharma

Jul. 1969 to Jul. 1976

Dr. R.L. Ahuja

Jul. 1967 to Jun. 1969

Mr. G.S. Puri

Jul. 1966 to Feb. 1967